Composite Calendar

March 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24
vs NEISDA Championships
14th of 20 teams (268)

at NCAA Northeast Regionals
9th of 17 teams (54.5)
25
26
27
28

1

2
3
vs Westfield St.
@ Hartford, CT
Final
L, 6-5
4
5
6
7
8
at NCAA Division III Championships
9
at NCAA Division III Championships

vs Springfield
Final
W, 3-2
10
11
12
13
14
15
vs Case Western Reserve
@ Lexington, SC
Final
W, 2-0

vs Nazareth
@ Tampa, Fla.
Final
W, 14-12
16
vs Case Western Reserve
@ Lexington, SC
Final
L, 12-2

vs Staten Island
@ Clermont, FL
Final
W, 2-0

vs Wesleyan (Conn.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
Postponed
17
vs Wis.-Superior
@ Lake Cane Tennis Center (Orlando, Fla.)
Final
W, 8-1

vs Wis.-Superior
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
L, 5-4

vs Albright
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
W, 6-2

vs Marian (Wis.)
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
L, 8-4
18
vs Allegheny
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 9-6

vs Wis.-Superior
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 4-1

vs Onondaga Community College
@ Vistana (Orlando, Fla.)
1:00 PM

vs Trinity (Conn.)
@ Lexington, S.C.
Final
W, 12-8

vs North Central (Ill.)
@ USTA National Training Center (Orlando, Fla.)
Final
L, 5-4
19
vs Farmingdale State
@ Englewood, Fla.
Final
W, 19-13

vs Oswego
@ Lexington, S.C.
Final
W, 16-14

vs New Paltz
@ Clermont, FL
Final
L, 2-0

vs Oswego
@ Lexington, S.C.
Final - 5 innings
L, 15-1

vs Bowdoin
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
L, 9-0

vs State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota
@ Tampa, Fla. (University of Tampa)
Cancelled

vs Lawrence
@ Orlando, Fla. (USTA National Training Center)
Cancelled
20
vs Calvin
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 8-6

vs Trinity (Conn.)
@ Lexington, S.C.
Final
L, 7-6
21
vs Oswego
@ Lexington, S.C.
Final
L, 6-5

vs Trinity (Conn.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 6-5

vs Concordia Wisconsin
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
L, 5-4

vs Hamline
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
L, 6-3

vs Farmingdale State
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 8 innings
W, 5-4

vs St. Lawrence
@ Tampa, Fla.
Final
L, 16-7
22
vs Framingham St.
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 7-5

vs Calvin
@ Englewood, FL
Final
W, 15-14

vs Rutgers-Camden
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 5-3
23
vs Wentworth
Final
W, 4-1

vs Wentworth
Final - 7 innings
W, 10-0
24

25
26
vs Framingham St.
Final
W, 1-0
27


vs Roger Williams
Final
W, 13-6
28
at Mass.-Boston
Final
W, 20-8
29
30

vs Gordon
Final - 8 innings
W, 13-3

at Roger Williams
Final
W, 7-2

vs U. of New England
Final
L, 18-15


vs Gordon
Final - 8 innings
W, 13-3

vs U. of New England
Final
W, 14-10
31
1
at Wentworth
Final
L, 7-6


at Wentworth
Final
W, 7-1
2
vs Nichols
Final
L, 9-0

3
at Keene St.
Final - 7 innings
W, 32-11
4
at Keene St.
Final
W, 6-3

vs Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
W, 8-1


at Keene St.
Final - 6 innings
W, 4-2

5
at Rhode Island College Anchorman Invitational
5th of 14 teams (318)

6
at Rhode Island College Anchorman Invitational
4th of 14 teams (318+315=633)

at Salve Regina
Final
L, 10-9

at Gordon
Final
W, 5-4


at Salve Regina
Final
W, 8-5