More Headlines
Events
No Event
No Event
Sun Sep 22
T-10th of 25 teams (617)
at Williams College Fall Invitational
Hosted by Williams College at Taconic Golf Club (Williamstown, Mass.)
Tue Sep 24
4:00 PM
at Gordon
Tue Sep 24
4:00 PM
at Gordon
Tue Sep 24
4:00 PM
vs. Smith
Tue Sep 24
7:00 PM
vs. U. of New England
Wed Sep 25
4:00 PM
vs. Trinity (Conn.)
Thu Sep 26
7:00 PM
at Mount Holyoke
Sat Sep 28
at Blazer Invitational
Hosted by Elms College at Ledges Golf Club (South Hadley, Mass.)
Sat Sep 28
11:00 AM
vs. Wentworth
Sat Sep 28
12:00 PM
at Salve Regina
Sat Sep 28
1:00 PM
vs. Norwich
@ Suffolk University
Sat Sep 28
1:00 PM
at U. of New England
Sat Sep 28
2:00 PM
vs. Wentworth
Sat Sep 28
3:00 PM
at Suffolk
Sun Sep 29
at Blazer Invitational
Hosted by Elms College at Ledges Golf Club (South Hadley, Mass.)
Wed Oct 02
3:30 PM
vs. Curry
Wed Oct 02
4:00 PM
vs. Dean College
Wed Oct 02
7:00 PM
at Clark University
Wed Oct 02
7:00 PM
vs. Nichols
Wed Oct 02
7:00 PM
vs. Curry
Fri Oct 04
5:00 PM
vs. Endicott
Sat Oct 05
11:00 AM
vs. Nichols
Sat Oct 05
12:00 PM
vs. Endicott
Sat Oct 05
1:00 PM
vs. Nichols
Sat Oct 05
2:00 PM
vs. Nichols
Sat Oct 05
2:00 PM
vs. Mass.-Boston
Tue Oct 08
6:00 PM
at Roger Williams
Tue Oct 08
7:00 PM
at Nichols
Wed Oct 09
7:00 PM
at Elms
Thu Oct 10
4:00 PM
vs. Westfield St.
Thu Oct 10
7:00 PM
vs. Smith
Fri Oct 11
6:00 PM
at Mount Holyoke
Sat Oct 12
10:30 am
at James Earley Invitational
Westfield State (Stanley Park - Westfield, Mass.)
Sat Oct 12
10:30 am
at James Earley Invitational
Westfield State (Stanley Park - Westfield, Mass.)
Sat Oct 12
1:00 PM
vs. Salve Regina
Sat Oct 12
2:45 PM
at Gordon
Sat Oct 12
6:00 PM
at Gordon
Tue Oct 15
3:30 PM
vs. Salve Regina
Wed Oct 16
3:30 PM
vs. Salve Regina
Wed Oct 16
7:00 PM
vs. Gordon
Wed Oct 16
7:00 PM
at Salve Regina
Sat Oct 19
10:30 am
Western New England Invitational
Springfield, Mass.
Sat Oct 19
11:15 am
Western New England Invitational
Springfield, Mass.
Sat Oct 19
at NEIGA Championships
Captains Golf Course (Brewster, Mass.)
Sat Oct 19
11:00 am
at Roger Williams Invitational
Sat Oct 19
11:00 AM
vs. Colby-Sawyer
Sat Oct 19
12:00 PM
at U. of New England
Sat Oct 19
1:00 PM
at U. of New England
Sat Oct 19
1:00 PM
vs. Salve Regina
Sat Oct 19
2:30 PM
at U. of New England
Sat Oct 19
3:00 PM
vs. Westfield St.
Sun Oct 20
at NEIGA Championships
Captains Golf Course (Brewster, Mass.)
Sun Oct 20
2:30 PM
at Husson
Mon Oct 21
at NEIGA Championships
Captains Golf Course (Brewster, Mass.)
Tue Oct 22
7:00 PM
at Nichols
Tue Oct 22
7:00 PM
at Gordon
Wed Oct 23
4:00 PM
at Endicott
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
at Endicott
Thu Oct 24
7:00 PM
vs. Clark University
Fri Oct 25
at Blue Jay Pentathlon Invitational
Hosted by University of Saint Joseph
Sat Oct 26
11:00 AM
vs. Roger Williams
Sat Oct 26
12:00 PM
vs. Roger Williams
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
at Curry
Sat Oct 26
2:00 PM
vs. Roger Williams
Tue Oct 29
TBA
at Massachusetts
Tue Oct 29
4:00 PM
at Curry
Tue Oct 29
6:30 PM
at Curry
Wed Oct 30
4:00 PM
vs. Roger Williams
Wed Oct 30
7:00 PM
vs. Wentworth
Fri Nov 01
at Ithaca Invitational
Fri Nov 01
7:35 PM
at Westfield St.
Sat Nov 02
11:15 am
at CCC Championship
Hosted by Roger Williams
Sat Nov 02
10:30 am
at CCC Championship
Hosted by Roger Williams
Sat Nov 02
at Ithaca Invitational
Sat Nov 02
1:00 PM
at Endicott
Sat Nov 02
1:00 PM
at Endicott
Sat Nov 02
1:00 PM
vs. Endicott
Fri Nov 08
7:00 pm
Norwich University
Fri Nov 08
TBA
at Springfield
Fri Nov 08
7:00 PM
vs. Wentworth
Sat Nov 09
12:00 pm
Gordon College
Sat Nov 09
12:00 PM
at Becker
Sat Nov 09
1:00 PM
vs. Suffolk
Sat Nov 09
4:00 PM
at Wentworth
Tue Nov 12
TBA
at Springfield
Tue Nov 12
7:00 PM
vs. Becker
Wed Nov 13
at Westfield State University
Fri Nov 15
8:00 PM
vs. MCLA
Fri Nov 15
TBA
vs. Salve Regina
Sat Nov 16
11:15 am
at NCAA Regional Championship
Sat Nov 16
11 am
at NCAA Regional Championship
Sat Nov 16
at Eastern Connecticut State University
Sat Nov 16
1 pm
at Plymouth State University
@ Eastern Connecticut State University
Sat Nov 16
11 am
at City of Springfield Championship
Hosted by American International College
Sat Nov 16
TBA
vs. Pine Manor/Medgar Evers
Sat Nov 16
1:00 PM
vs. Husson
Sat Nov 16
5:00 PM
at Mass.-Dartmouth
Lafrance Hospitality Tournament | Dartmouth, Mass.
Sat Nov 16
7:05 PM
at Salve Regina
Sun Nov 17
TBA
vs. Babson/Union
Lafrance Hospitality Tournament
Tue Nov 19
6:00 PM
vs. Worcester St.
Tue Nov 19
8:00 PM
vs. Westfield St.
Fri Nov 22
6:00 pm
Rhode Island College
Fri Nov 22
7:00 PM
at Becker
Sat Nov 23
at Doug Parker Invitational
Hosted by Springfield College
Sat Nov 23
1:00 PM
at Eastern Conn. St.
Sat Nov 23
7:00 PM
vs. Becker
Sat Nov 23
7:00 PM
vs. FDU-Florham
@ NYU Tip-Off Tournament
Sun Nov 24
TBA
vs. NYU/Wells College
@ NYU Tip-Off Tournament
Tue Nov 26
TBA
vs. Post
Tue Nov 26
5:00 PM
at Emmanuel (Mass.)
Sat Nov 30
1:00 PM
vs. Roger Williams
Sat Nov 30
3:00 PM
vs. Roger Williams
Sun Dec 01
4:00 PM
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Wed Dec 04
5:30 PM
vs. Salve Regina
Wed Dec 04
7:30 PM
vs. Salve Regina
Fri Dec 06
7:00 pm
Rhode Island College
Sat Dec 07
TBA
vs. U. of New England
Sat Dec 07
TBA
at Endicott
Sat Dec 07
TBA
at Endicott
Sat Dec 14
1 pm
at New England College
Thu Jan 02
TBA
vs. Westfield St.
Fri Jan 03
1:00 PM
vs. Anna Maria
Sat Jan 04
TBA
vs. Framingham St.
Sat Jan 04
1:00 PM
at Trinity (Conn.)
Sat Jan 04
3:00 PM
at Suffolk
Sun Jan 05
10 am
at Williams College Open
Tue Jan 07
TBA
at Gordon
Tue Jan 07
5:00 PM
at Albertus Magnus
Tue Jan 07
5:30 PM
at Gordon
Wed Jan 08
4:00 pm
at Elms College
Thu Jan 09
6:00 PM
at WPI
Fri Jan 10
at NWCA National Duals
Louisville, Ky.
Fri Jan 10
1:00 PM
at Franklin Pierce
Sat Jan 11
at NWCA National Duals
Louisville, Ky.
Sat Jan 11
1:00 PM
at Wentworth
Sat Jan 11
3:00 PM
at Wentworth
Wed Jan 15
5:30 PM
vs. Nichols
Wed Jan 15
7:30 PM
vs. Nichols
Sat Jan 18
at Mount Holyoke College Invitational
Sat Jan 18
1:00 PM
at U. of New England
Sat Jan 18
2:00 PM
at Wentworth
Sat Jan 18
3:00 PM
at U. of New England
Sun Jan 19
at Mount Holyoke College Invitational
Sun Jan 19
at NEWA Duals
PC&T Field House - Providence, R.I.
Wed Jan 22
5:30 PM
vs. Curry
Wed Jan 22
7:30 PM
vs. Curry
Fri Jan 24
TBA
vs. Nichols
Sat Jan 25
at Williams College
Sat Jan 25
at Hunter College
@ Williams College
Sat Jan 25
1:00 PM
vs. Endicott
Sat Jan 25
3:00 PM
vs. Endicott
Sat Jan 25
7:40 PM
at Nichols
Tue Jan 28
5:30 PM
at Roger Williams
Tue Jan 28
7:30 PM
at Roger Williams
Fri Jan 31
7 pm
at Castleton University
Fri Jan 31
TBA
at Endicott
Sat Feb 01
12:00 pm
at Mount Holyoke College
Sat Feb 01
TBA
vs. Endicott
Sat Feb 01
1:00 PM
at Salve Regina
Sat Feb 01
3:00 PM
at Salve Regina
Wed Feb 05
5:30 PM
vs. Gordon
Wed Feb 05
7:30 PM
vs. Gordon
Fri Feb 07
6:50 PM
at Curry
Sat Feb 08
12 pm
Southern Maine
Sat Feb 08
Trinity College
Sat Feb 08
Alvernia College
Sat Feb 08
TBA
vs. Curry
Sat Feb 08
1:00 PM
at Curry
Sat Feb 08
3:00 PM
at Curry
Tue Feb 11
5:30 PM
at Nichols
Tue Feb 11
7:30 PM
at Nichols
Thu Feb 13
at NEISDA Championships
@ MIT
Fri Feb 14
at NEISDA Championships
@ MIT
Fri Feb 14
TBA
vs. U. of New England
Sat Feb 15
at NEISDA Championships
@ MIT
Sat Feb 15
1:00 PM
vs. U. of New England
Sat Feb 15
3:00 PM
vs. U. of New England
Sat Feb 15
7:00 PM
at U. of New England
Sun Feb 16
at NEISDA Championships
@ MIT
Sun Feb 16
2 pm
at Worcester Polytechnic Institute
Wed Feb 19
5:30 PM
vs. Wentworth
Wed Feb 19
7:30 PM
vs. Wentworth
Sat Feb 22
NEWA Futures Tournament
Hosted by Western New England
Sat Feb 22
TBA
vs. Nichols
Sun Feb 23
4:05 PM
at Salve Regina
Sat Feb 29
at NCAA Northeast Regional Championships
Hosted by Rhode Island College
Sun Mar 01
at NCAA Northeast Regional Championships
Hosted by Rhode Island College
Fri Mar 13
at NCAA Division III Championships
Sat Mar 14
at NCAA Division III Championships
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
Results
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Sat Apr 13
Final - 7 innings
vs. Roger Williams W, 14-4
Sat Apr 13
Final
vs. Endicott W, 6-3
Sat Apr 13
Final
vs. Salve Regina L, 5-3
Sat Apr 13
Final
vs. Endicott L, 24-4
Sat Apr 13
Final
vs. Roger Williams W, 13-9
Sat Apr 13
Final - 6 innings
vs. Salve Regina W, 11-3
Sat Apr 13
Final
vs. Endicott W, 10-7
Sun Apr 14
at JWU Wildcats Spring Invitational 10th of 20 teams (318+312=630)
Hosted by Johnson and Wales at Cranston Country Club (Cranston, RI)
Sun Apr 14
Final
at Curry W, 9-4
Sun Apr 14
Final
at Curry L, 3-1
Mon Apr 15
Final
at Elms W, 19-9
Tue Apr 16
Final
at Curry W, 14-10
Tue Apr 16
Final
at Eastern Conn. St. L, 6-3
Tue Apr 16
Final
at Curry L, 16-15
Tue Apr 16
Final
at Wentworth W, 9-0
at Regis College
Wed Apr 17
Final
vs. Nichols W, 1-0
Wed Apr 17
Final
vs. New England Col. W, 7-6
Wed Apr 17
Final
vs. Nichols W, 4-2
Wed Apr 17
Final
at Williams L, 19-7
Thu Apr 18
Final
vs. Mass.-Dartmouth L, 6-3
Fri Apr 19
at UMass-Dartmouth Spring Invitational 7th of 15 teams (323)
Hosted by UMass-Dartmouth at Allendale Country Club (North Dartmouth, MA)
Fri Apr 19
Final
vs. U. of New England W, 8-3
Fri Apr 19
Final
vs. Colorado Col. W, 13-12
Fri Apr 19
Final
vs. U. of New England L, 2-1
Sat Apr 20
at UMass-Dartmouth Spring Invitational T-8th of 15 teams (643)
Hosted by UMass-Dartmouth at Allendale Country Club (North Dartmouth, MA)
Tue Apr 23
Cancelled
vs. Trinity (Conn.)
Wed Apr 24
Final
at Curry W, 6-3
Rescheduled From 4/23
Wed Apr 24
Final
at Curry W, 10-2
Rescheduled From 4/23
Wed Apr 24
Final - 8 innings
at Springfield L, 3-2
Wed Apr 24
Final
at Salve Regina W, 9-0
Wed Apr 24
Final
vs. Salve Regina W, 20-12
Wed Apr 24
Final
at Springfield L, 7-4
Wed Apr 24
Final
vs. Salve Regina W, 19-8
Thu Apr 25
Final
vs. Westfield St. W, 6-1
Thu Apr 25
Final
at Westfield St. L, 9-3
Thu Apr 25
Final - 5 innings
vs. Westfield St. W, 10-1
Sat Apr 27
Postponed
at CCC Championship
Hosted by Western New England (Country Club of Wilbraham)
Sat Apr 27
Final - 7 innings
at Endicott W, 17-4
Sat Apr 27
Final
at Gordon L, 5-0
Sat Apr 27
Final
at Endicott W, 5-2
Sat Apr 27
Final
at Curry W, 25-12
Sat Apr 27
Final
at Gordon W, 6-5
Sun Apr 28
at CCC Championship T-2nd of 4 teams (616)
Hosted by Western New England (Country Club of Wilbraham)
Mon Apr 29
Final
at Babson L, 16-4
Tue Apr 30
Cancelled
vs. Eastern Conn. St.
Tue Apr 30
Final
vs. Curry W, 25-14
Tue Apr 30
Cancelled
vs. Eastern Conn. St.
Tue Apr 30
Final
at Endicott L, 19-3
Wed May 01
Final
vs. Roger Williams W, 5-1
Wed May 01
Final
vs. Nichols L, 5-1
Thu May 02
Final
vs. Gordon L, 2-1
@ Biddeford, Maine
Fri May 03
Final
vs. Nichols W, 6-2
@ Springfield, Mass.
Fri May 03
Final
vs. Endicott W, 9-8
Sat May 04
Final
at Nichols L, 5-0
Sat May 04
Final
vs. Salve Regina L, 3-2
Mon May 06
Final
vs. Salve Regina L, 5-3
Wed May 08
Final
at Wesleyan (Conn.) L, 11-8
Fri Aug 30
Final
at Babson L, 1-0
Fri Aug 30
Final
vs. Marywood W, 3-0
@ SUNY Cortland Red Dragon Volleyball Classic
Fri Aug 30
Final
vs. St. Lawrence L, 3-0
@ SUNY Cortland Red Dragon Volleyball Classic
Sat Aug 31
Final
vs. Rochester (N.Y.) L, 3-2
@ SUNY Cortland Red Dragon Volleyball Classic SUNY Cortland Red Dragon Classic
Sat Aug 31
Final
vs. Keene St. W, 2-0
Sat Aug 31
Final
at Wheaton (Mass.) W, 1-0
Sat Aug 31
Final
vs. Lebanon Valley L, 3-1
@ SUNY Cortland Red Dragon Volleyball Classic
Sun Sep 01
Final
at Northern Vermont-Johnson W, 9-0
Sun Sep 01
Final
vs. Bridgewater St. W, 3-2
Wed Sep 04
Final
vs. Springfield W, 3-1
Wed Sep 04
Final
at Springfield L, 1-0
Thu Sep 05
Final
vs. Elms W, 3-0
Fri Sep 06
Final
at Worcester St. W, 2-0
Sat Sep 07
Final
vs. Amherst L, 3-0
Sat Sep 07
Final
vs. Springfield W, 33-17
Sat Sep 07
Final
vs. Emerson L, 3-1
Sat Sep 07
Final - OT
vs. Clark University L, 3-2
Sun Sep 08
Final
at Sage W, 7-2
Tue Sep 10
Final
vs. Mount Holyoke W, 7-0
Tue Sep 10
Final
at Framingham St. W, 3-2
Wed Sep 11
Final
at Westfield St. W, 2-0
Thu Sep 12
Final
vs. Eastern Conn. St. L, 4-1
Thu Sep 12
Final
vs. Sage W, 3-1
Fri Sep 13
Final
at Westfield St. W, 56-35
Sat Sep 14
Final
at Smith L, 3-2
Sat Sep 14
Final
at Wentworth W, 5-1
at Regis College
Sat Sep 14
Final
vs. MCLA W, 4-0
Sat Sep 14
Final
vs. Regis (Mass.) W, 3-0
@ Smith College
Sat Sep 14
Final
at Western Conn. St. L, 3-1
Mon Sep 16
Final
vs. Westfield St. W, 4-0
Tue Sep 17
Final
vs. Bard W, 1-0
Tue Sep 17
Final - 2OT
at Elms T, 0-0
Wed Sep 18
Final
at Roger Williams L, 8-1
Wed Sep 18
Final
vs. U. of New England L, 3-0
Wed Sep 18
Final
at Eastern Conn. St. L, 3-1
Thu Sep 19
Final
at Mass.-Boston L, 3-2
Sat Sep 21
Final
vs. Johnson & Wales (RI) L, 5-1
Sat Sep 21
Final
vs. Nichols L, 9-0
Sat Sep 21
Final
at Salve Regina L, 2-0
Sat Sep 21
Final
at Worcester St. W, 3-2
Sat Sep 21
Final - 2OT
vs. Brandeis T, 2-2
Sat Sep 21
Final
vs. Wheaton (Mass.) L, 3-0
@ Worcester
Sat Sep 21
Final
at Stetson L, 59-28
View Full Schedule

Golden Bear Video Center