Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
October
Fri. 27 at Westfield St. Final - OT W, 4-3
 
November
Fri. 3 vs. Salve Regina * Final - OT W, 3-2
Sat. 4 at Salve Regina * Final L, 3-2
Fri. 10 at Curry * Final - OT T, 2-2
Sat. 11 vs. Curry * Final L, 5-1
Thu. 16 at Suffolk * Final L, 2-1
Sat. 18 vs. Suffolk * Final L, 5-0
Tue. 21 vs. Post Final W, 4-2
Sat. 25 at Southern N.H. Final L, 3-1
  2017 Manchester PAL/Stovepipe Tournament
Sun. 26 vs. Mass.-Dartmouth @ Hooksett, N.H. Final W, 6-4
 
December
Fri. 1 vs. Endicott * Final L, 5-3
Sat. 2 at Endicott * Final L, 9-2
Fri. 8 at U. of New England * Final L, 6-5
Sat. 9 vs. U. of New England * Final L, 5-0
 
January
Sat. 6 vs. Framingham St. Final W, 5-2
Tue. 9 at King's (Pa.) Final - OT W, 3-2
Wed. 10 at Bryn Athyn Final - OT T, 2-2
Thu. 18 at Johnson & Wales (RI) * Final W, 4-3
Sat. 20 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI) * Final W, 2-0
Thu. 25 at Wentworth * Final L, 3-2
Sat. 27 vs. Wentworth * Final L, 3-2
 
February
Fri. 2 vs. Nichols * Final L, 4-1
Sat. 3 at Nichols * Final - OT T, 4-4
Thu. 8 at Becker * Final L, 6-3
Sat. 10 vs. Becker * Final W, 6-2
Sat. 17 at Salve Regina % Final L, 8-1
  Game 1 - CCC Quarterfinals
 
October
Fri. 26 vs. Westfield St. Final L, 6-3
 
November
Fri. 2 vs. Endicott * Final L, 11-0
Sat. 3 at Endicott * Final L, 8-1
Fri. 9 at U. of New England * Final L, 7-0
Sat. 10 vs. U. of New England * Final L, 8-1
Fri. 16 vs. Wentworth * Final L, 6-1
Sat. 17 at Wentworth * Final L, 4-2
Tue. 20 at Post Final W, 4-2
Sun. 25 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI) Final L, 4-3
Fri. 30 at Curry * Final L, 7-1
 
December
Sat. 1 vs. Becker * Final L, 4-1
Thu. 6 vs. Worcester St. Final W, 5-3
Fri. 7 vs. Southern N.H. Final W, 4-1
 
January
Fri. 4 vs. Franklin Pierce Final L, 4-2
Sat. 5 at Framingham St. Final W, 4-3
Sun. 13 at Anna Maria Final W, 6-1
  Horgan Arena, Auburn, Mass
Fri. 18 at Nichols * Final L, 6-3
Sat. 19 vs. Nichols * Final L, 4-0
Fri. 25 vs. Salve Regina * Final W, 7-4
Sat. 26 at Salve Regina * Final - OT L, 4-3
 
February
Fri. 1 at Becker * Final - OT L, 3-2
Sat. 2 vs. Becker * Final W, 3-2
Fri. 8 at Curry * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 9 vs. Curry * Final L, 5-1
Sat. 16 vs. Endicott * Final W, 4-3
 
October
Sat. 19 at Castleton # 3:00 PM
 
November
Fri. 1 at Westfield St. 7:35 PM
Fri. 8 vs. Wentworth * 7:00 PM
Sat. 9 at Wentworth * 3:00 PM
Fri. 15 vs. Salve Regina * 7:00 PM
Sat. 16 at Salve Regina * 7:05 PM
Fri. 22 at Becker * 7:00 PM
Sat. 23 vs. Becker * 7:00 PM
Tue. 26 vs. Post 7:00 PM
 
December
Sun. 1 at Johnson & Wales (RI) 4:00 PM
Sat. 7 vs. U. of New England * 7:00 PM
 
January
Fri. 3 vs. Anna Maria 1:00 PM
Sat. 4 vs. Framingham St. 7:00 PM
Tue. 7 at Albertus Magnus 5:00 PM
Fri. 10 at Franklin Pierce 1:00 PM
Sat. 18 at Wentworth * 1:00 PM
Fri. 24 vs. Nichols * 7:00 PM
Sat. 25 at Nichols * 7:40 PM
Fri. 31 at Endicott * 7:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 1 vs. Endicott * 7:00 PM
Fri. 7 at Curry * 6:50 PM
Sat. 8 vs. Curry * 7:00 PM
Fri. 14 vs. U. of New England * 7:00 PM
Sat. 15 at U. of New England * 7:00 PM
Thu. 20 vs. Nichols * 7:00 PM
Sun. 23 at Salve Regina * 4:05 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event