Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
November
Sun. 1 vs. SUNY ONEONTA @ BRISTOL, R.I. W 22-21
  at ROGER WILLIAMS L 4-43
  vs. BRIDGEWATER STATE @ BRISTOL, R.I. W 26-25
Fri. 6 at ITHACA COLLEGE TOURNAMENT 10TH OF 12 TEAMS (13 POINTS)
  ITHACA, N.Y.
Sat. 7 at ITHACA COLLEGE TOURNAMENT 10TH OF 12 TEAMS (29 POINTS)
  ITHACA, N.Y.
Sat. 14 at URSINUS COLLEGE FALL BRAWL NO TEAM SCORES
  COLLEGEVILLE, PA.
Sat. 21 at SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE DOUG PARKER INVITATIONAL 10 AM 15TH OF 18 TEAMS (32 POINTS)
  SPRINGFIELD, MASS.
 
December
Thu. 3 vs. RHODE ISLAND COLLEGE L 10-31
  AHLC FIELD HOUSE
Sat. 5 at UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHERN MAINE TED REESE INVITATIONAL 4TH OF 11 TEAMS (67.5 POINTS)
  PORTLAND, MAINE
 
January
Sat. 9 vs. DELAWARE VALLEY (PA.) @ COLLEGEVILLE, PA. 9:30 AM L 3-42
  vs. SHIPPENSBURG (PA.) @ COLLEGEVILLE, PA. 11:30 AM L 0-51
  at URSINUS (PA.) 1:30 PM L 6-39
  COLLEGEVILLE, PA.
  vs. HUNTER (N.Y.) @ COLLEGEVILLE, PA. 3:30 PM W 39-12
Wed. 13 vs. WORCESTER POLYTECHNIC INSTITUTE 6 PM L 3-38
  AHLC FIELD HOUSE
Sat. 16 vs. NORWICH 12:00 PM L 16-34
  SPRINGFIELD, MASS.
  vs. COAST GUARD 2 PM L 9-43
  SPRINGFIELD, MASS.
  vs. JOHNSON & WALES 4 PM L 11-39
  SPRINGFIELD, MASS.
Sat. 23 vs. WORCESTER POLYTECHNIC INSTITUTE @ BRIDGEWATER, MASS. 10 AM L 0-52
  vs. DANIEL WEBSTER @ BRIDGEWATER, MASS. W 49-5
  vs. SOUTHERN MAINE @ BRIDGEWATER, MASS. W 28-24
  vs. TRINITY @ BRIDGEWATER, MASS. L 19-25
Sat. 30 at JOHNSON & WALES UNIVERSITY WILDCAT OPEN 9:30 AM NO TEAMS SCORES
  PROVIDENCE, R.I.
 
February
Wed. 3 at AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL 4 PM W 36-15
  SPRINGFIELD, MASS. (AIC)
  vs. SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE @ SPRINGFIELD, MASS. (AIC) 5:30 PM L 21-26
  vs. SPRINGFIELD TECHNICAL COMMUNITY COLLEGE @ SPRINGFIELD, MASS. (AIC) 7 PM W 44-9
Sun. 7 vs. SOUTHERN MAINE @ HARTFORD, CONN. 11:00 AM W 24-23
  at TRINITY (CONN.) 12:30 PM L 12-27
  HARTFORD, CONN.
Sun. 14 vs. DANIEL WEBSTER 12:00 PM W 36-19
  SPRINGFIELD, MASS. ALUMNI HEALTHFUL LIVING CENTER
  vs. PLYMOUTH STATE 1 PM W 30-16
  SPRINGFIELD, MASS. ALUMNI HEALTHFUL LIVING CENTER
Sun. 21 vs. NEW ENGLAND WRESTLING ASSOCIATION FUTURES TOURNAMENT (AT ROGER WILLIAMS UNIVERSITY) @ BRISTOL, R.I. RESULTS 11:00 AM 11TH OF 11 TEAMS (2 POINTS)
Sat. 27 vs. NCAA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS @ SPRINGFIELD, MASS. 11:00 AM
Sun. 28 vs. NCAA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS @ SPRINGFIELD, MASS. 10 AM 14TH OF 18 TEAMS (18.5 POINTS)
 
November
Fri. 4 at Ithaca Invitational 3:30 PM
Sat. 5 at Ithaca Invitational
Sat. 12 at Ursinus College Fall Brawl
Sat. 19 at Doug Parker Invitational (at Springfield College) 7th of 16 teams (83.5)
 
December
Fri. 2 at Rhode Island College L (22-15)
Fri. 9 vs. New England College W, 37-6
Sun. 11 vs. Southern Maine @ Bridgewater State L, 32-9
  at Bridgewater State W, 39-9
  vs. Roger Williams @ Bridgewater State L, 44-0
 
January
Sat. 7 at Williams College Open 10 AM No Team Score
Wed. 11 vs. Mt. Saint Vincent @ WPI W, 35-21
  at WPI L, 37-3
Sat. 14 at Norwich L, 24-18
  vs. Johnson & Wales @ Norwich L, 52-0
  vs. Coast Guard @ Norwich L, 44-4
Sun. 22 vs. Williams College @ Johnson & Wales L, 48-0
  NEWA Duals
  vs. New England College @ Johnson & Wales W, 48-10
  NEWA Duals
  vs. Plymouth State @ Johnson & Wales L, 22-19
  NEWA Duals
  vs. Trinity @ Johnson & Wales L, 22-15
  NEWA Duals
Fri. 27 at Castleton L, 35-7
 
February
Wed. 1 vs. American International College W, 37-15
  City of Springfield Championship
  vs. Springfield Technical Community College W, 34-12
  City of Springfield Championship
  vs. Springfield College L, 30-12
  City of Springfield Championship
Sun. 5 vs. Trinity College W, 21-18
Thu. 16 vs. Plymouth State University W, 31-15
Sun. 19 vs. New England Wrestling Association Futures Tournament @ Johnson & Wales 11 AM
Sat. 25 at NCAA Northeast Regional Championship (at Roger Williams)
 
November
Fri. 3 at Ithaca Invitational 3:30 PM
  Hosted by Johnson & Wales
Sat. 4 at Ithaca Invitational 9:30 AM
  Hosted by Johnson & Wales
Sat. 11 vs. Springfield College @ City of Springfield Championship (hosted by STCC) L, 21-13
  vs. Springfield Technical Community College # @ City of Springfield Championship (hosted by STCC) L, 26-19 (Exhibition)
  vs. American International College @ City of Springfield Championship (hosted by STCC) W, 33-18
Sat. 18 at Doug Parker Invitational 8th of 18 teams (68.5)
  Hosted by Springfield College
Tue. 21 at WPI L, 36-9
 
December
Fri. 1 vs. Rhode Island College W, 44-2
Fri. 8 at New England College W, 36-6
 
January
Sat. 6 at Williams College Open
Wed. 10 vs. Bridgewater State L, 28-21
  vs. Roger Williams L, 47-0
Sat. 13 at Will Abele Invitational 5th of 13 teams (65.5)
  Hosted by Ursinus College
Sun. 21 vs. NEWA Duals @ Hosted by Providence Career & Technical Academy 10th of 16 teams
  at Castleton L, 36-3
  NEWA Duals
  at Norwich W, 31-15
  NEWA Duals
  at Plymouth State W, 35-15
  NEWA Duals
  at Williams L, 32-9
  NEWA Duals
Sat. 27 vs. Castleton W, 25-15
 
February
Sat. 3 vs. SUNY Sullivan @ Southern Maine W, 51-0
  vs. Trinity College @ Southern Maine W, 28-17
  at Southern Maine L, 25-9
Sat. 10 at Plymouth State W, 56-0
Sun. 18 at NEWA Futures Tournament
  Hosted by Roger Williams
Sat. 24 at NCAA Northeast Regional
  Hosted by WPI
Sun. 25 at NCAA Northeast Regional
  Hosted by WPI
 
March
Fri. 9 at NCAA Division III Championships
  Cleveland Public Auditorium (Cleveland, Ohio)
Sat. 10 at NCAA Division III Championships
  Cleveland Public Auditorium (Cleveland, Ohio)
 
November
Fri. 2 at Ithaca Invitational T-5th/12 teams (27.5)
Sat. 3 at Ithaca Invitational 6th of 12 teams (74)
Sat. 10 vs. Springfield Technical Community College @ City of Springfield Championship W, 30-24
  vs. Springfield College @ City of Springfield Championship L, 24-17
  vs. American International College @ City of Springfield Championship W, 39-13
Sat. 17 at Springfield College Doug Parker Invitational 8th of 17 teams (60.5)
Tue. 20 vs. WPI L, 30-12
Fri. 30 at Rhode Island College W, 24-21
 
December
Fri. 7 vs. New England College W, 38-9
Sat. 15 vs. Johnson & Wales @ Roger Williams L, 33-12
 
January
Sat. 5 at Williams College Open
Wed. 9 at Bridgewater State University W, 26-19
Sat. 12 vs. Will Abele Invitational @ Ursinus College
Sun. 20 at NEWA Duals (@ Rhode Island Convention Center - Providence, R.I.)
  at Rhode Island College W, 57-0
  at Coast Guard L, 29-10
  at Castleton L, 23-16
Sat. 26 vs. Hunter College W, 36-12
  vs. Williams College L, 27-14
 
February
Sat. 2 vs. Southern Maine @ Trinity College L, 24-17
  at Trinity W, 31-15
Sat. 9 vs. Plymouth State W, 37-3
Sun. 17 at NEWA Futures Tournament
  at Trinity College
Sat. 23 at NCAA Northeast Regionals
Sun. 24 at NCAA Northeast Regionals 9th of 17 teams (54.5)
 
March
Fri. 8 at NCAA Division III Championships
  Roanoke, Va.
Sat. 9 at NCAA Division III Championships
  Roanoke, Va.
 
November
Fri. 1 at Ithaca Invitational
Sat. 2 at Ithaca Invitational 10th of 14 teams (57.5 points)
Fri. 8 vs. Norwich University W, 26-19
Sun. 17 at American International College W, 23-21
  City of Springfield Championship
  vs. Springfield Technical Community College @ AIC W, 30-12
  City of Springfield Championship
  vs. Springfield College @ AIC L, 34-6
  City of Springfield Championship
Sat. 23 at Doug Parker Invitational 3rd of 14 teams (91)
  Hosted by Springfield College
 
December
Fri. 6 vs. Rhode Island College 7:00 pm
Sat. 14 at New England College 1 pm
 
January
Sun. 5 at Williams College Open 10 am
Fri. 10 at NWCA National Duals
  Louisville, Ky.
Sat. 11 at NWCA National Duals
  Louisville, Ky.
Sun. 19 at NEWA Duals
  PC&T Field House - Providence, R.I.
Sat. 25 at Williams College
  vs. Hunter College @ Williams College
Fri. 31 at Castleton University 7 pm
 
February
Sat. 8 vs. Southern Maine 12 pm
  vs. Trinity College
  vs. Alvernia College
Sun. 16 at Worcester Polytechnic Institute 2 pm
Sat. 22 vs. NEWA Futures Tournament
  Hosted by Western New England
Sat. 29 at NCAA Northeast Regional Championships
  Hosted by Rhode Island College
 
March
Sun. 1 at NCAA Northeast Regional Championships
  Hosted by Rhode Island College
Fri. 13 at NCAA Division III Championships
Sat. 14 at NCAA Division III Championships
# Exhibition
Bold team: Home event